Find the Nebraska DMV Office Closest to You

The following Nebraska DMV locations are ordered alphabetically by county.

County Address Phone Number Days/Hours

Adams
(14)

Courthouse,
500 West 4th
Hastings

402-462-1958

8:30–5:00 Monday thru Friday

Antelope
(26)

Courthouse,
501 Main
Neligh

402-887-9992

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00 Every Wednesday

Arthur
(91)

Courthouse
Highway 61
Arthur

308-764-2203

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On these Dates only
9-18,10-23,11-13,12-11

Banner
(85)

Courthouse,
Highway S4A
Harrisburg

308-436-5260

9:00–12:00 AM only
On These Dates only
9-20,10-18,11-15,12-20

Blaine
(86)

Courthouse,
Main Street
Brewster

308-547-2223

9:00–1:00
On These Dates Only
9-21,10-26,11-16,12-14

Boone
(23)

Courthouse,
222 S. 4th
Albion

402-395-6826

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:15
Every Thursday

Box Butte
(65)

524 Box Butte Ave
Alliance

308-763-2949

8:45–4:00
Every Thursday/Friday

*Boyd
(63)

Courthouse,
401 Thayer
Butte

402-775-2581

8:30–1:00
Every Monday

*Brown
(75)

Courthouse,
148 W. 4th
Ainsworth

402-387-2650

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Friday

Buffalo
(9)

Courthouse,
1512 Central Ave
Kearney

308-236-1248

8:00–4:30
Monday thru Friday

Burt
(31)

Courthouse,
111 N. 13th
Tekamah

402-374-2940

9:00–12:00–1:00 4:00
Every Tuesday

Butler
(25)

Courthouse,
451 5th St.
David City

402-367-7434

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Wednesday

Cass
(20)

Courthouse,
346 Main
Plattsmouth

402-296-9320

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Thursday/Friday

Cedar
(13)

Courthouse,
101 S. Broadway
Hartington

402-254-2435

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Thursday

*Chase
(72)

Courthouse,
921 Broadway
Imperial

308-882-7517

8:30–12:00–1:00–3:30
Every Thursday

*Cherry
(66)

Courthouse,
365 N. Main
Valentine

402-376-1580

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Tuesday/Wednesday

*Cheyenne
(39)

Courthouse,
1000 10th
Sidney

308-254-2080

8:00–12:00–12:30–4:00
Every Wednesday/Friday

*Clay
(30)

Courthouse,
111 W. Fairfield
Clay Center

402-762-3082

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Thursday

Colfax
(43)

Courthouse,
411 E. 11th
Schuyler

402-352-5041

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Thursday/Friday

Cuming
(24)

Courthouse,
200 S. Lincoln
West Point

402-372-6016

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Friday

*Custer
(4)

Courthouse,
431 S. 10th Ave.
Broken Bow

308-872-6260

8:30–12:30–1:00–4:30
Every Monday & Friday

Dakota
(70)

Courthouse
105 N. 17th
Dakota City

402-494-8260

8:30–12:30 1:00–4:30 Every Monday/Tuesday for Full Service — Every Thursday/Friday for Express Service (Written Test only)

*Dawes
(69)

Courthouse,
451 Main
Chadron

308-432-6112

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday/Tuesday Except last Tuesday of the month

Dawson
(18)

Courthouse,
707 N. Grant
Lexington

308-324-5466

8:00–12:30–1:00 4:30
Every Monday/Wednesday/Friday for Full Service — Every Tuesday/Thursday for Express Service (Written Test Only)

*Deuel
(78)

Courthouse,
3rd & Vincent
Chappel

308-874-3497

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-11, 9-25,10-23,11-6,11-20,12-4,12-18

Dixon
(35)

Courthouse,
302 3rd
Ponca

402-755-4291

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-14,9-28,10-12,10-26,11-9,12-7,12-21

Dodge
(5)

Courthouse,
435 N. Park
Fremont

402-727-2902

8:30–4:30
Every Monday/Thursday/ Friday

Douglas
(1)

Express Station
411 N. 84th St.
Omaha

402-595-2038

Monday–Friday 8:00–4:30
Closed 1:30–2:00 for lunch
Express Service Station
(NO TESTING)

Douglas
(1)

4107 South 24th Street
Omaha

402-595-2039

Monday–Friday 8:00–4:30

Douglas
(1)

7414 North 30th
Omaha

402-595-2040

Monday–Friday 8:00–4:30

Douglas
(1)

5730 South 144th
Omaha

402-595-2424

Monday–Friday 8:00–4:30

Douglas
(1)

2918 North 108th
Omaha

402-595-3106

Monday–Friday 8:00–4:30

*Dundy
(76)

Courthouse,
8th Ave. & Chief St.
Benkelman

308-423-2425

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-13,9-27,10-11,10-25,11-8,11-22,12-6,12-20

Fillmore
(34)

Courthouse,
900 G Street
Geneva

402-759-3492

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Friday

*Franklin
(50)

Courthouse,
405 15th Ave.
Franklin

308-425-3350

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
On These Dates Only
9-19,10-3,10-31,11-14,11-28,12-12,12-26

Frontier
(60)

Courthouse
Stockville

308-367-4525

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:30
On These Dates Only
9-8,9-22,10-6,10-20,11-3,11-17,12-1,12-15,12-29

*Furnas
(38)

Courthouse,
912 R St.
Beaver City

308-268-3702

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Thursday

Gage
(3)

Courthouse,
612 Grant St.
Beatrice

402-223-1350

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday/Tuesday

*Garden
(77)

Courthouse,
Main St. & Ave.
Oshkosh

308-772-3924

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-13,9-27,10-11,10-25,11-8,11-22,12-6,12-20

Garfield
(83)

Courthouse,
250 S. 8th
Burwell

308-346-4161

9:00–12:30–1:00–3:00
On These Dates Only
9-21,10-5,11-2,11-16,12-7,12-21

Gosper
(73)

Courthouse,
507 Smith
Elwood

308-785-2450

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:15
On These Dates Only
9-19, 10-3, 10-31, 11-14, 11-28, 12-12, 12-26

*Grant
(92)

Courthouse,
Harrison & Grant
Hyannis

308-458-2422

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-11,10-2,10-30,11-27,12-18

*Greeley
(62)

Courthouse,
101 S. Kildare
Greeley

308-428-3655

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-21,10-5,10-19,11-2,11-16,11-30,12-14, 12-28

Hall
(8)

121 South Pine
Grand Island

308-385-5047

8:00–4:30
Monday thru Friday

Hamilton
(28)

Courthouse,
1111 13th St.
Aurora

402-694-4030

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Tuesday

*Harlan
(51)

Courthouse,
706 W. 2nd
Alma

308-928-2171

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday

Hayes
(79)

Courthouse
Hayes Center

308-286-3214

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-20,10-4,11-1,11-15,11-29,12-13,12-27

*Hitchcock
(67)

Courthouse,
229 D St.
Trenton

308-334-5844

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-15,9-29,10-13,10-27,11-17,12-8,8-22

Holt
(36)

Cubby’s
204 E. Hwy 20
(Meeting Room)
O'Neill

402-336-1864

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Tuesday

*Hooker
(93)

Courthouse,
303 NW 1st
Mullen

308-546-2245

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:30
On These Dates Only
10-3,10-31,11-28,12-26

*Howard
(49)

Courthouse,
612 Indian St.
St. Paul

308-754-4852

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Wednesday

Jefferson
(33)

Courthouse,
425 E St.
Fairbury

402-729-6473

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:15
Every Wednesday

Johnson
(57)

Courthouse,
3rd & Broadway
Tecumseh

402-335-6302

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-15,9-29,10-13,10-27,11-17,12-8,8-22

*Kearney
(52)

Courthouse,
4th & Colorado
Minden

308-832-0710

9:00–12:00–1:00 -4:15
Every Wednesday

*Keith
(68)

Courthouse,
511 N Spruce
Ogallala

308-284-8078

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Thursday/Friday

Keya Paha
(82)

Courthouse,
North Street Springview

402-497-3791

9:30–12:00–1:00–3:30
On These Dates Only
10-5,11-2,11-30,12-28

*Kimball
(71)

Courthouse,
114 E. 3rd
Kimball

308-235-2242

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Tuesday

Knox
(12)

Courthouse,
Courthouse Square,
Center

402-288-5614

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Friday

Lancaster
(2)

500 West "O" St.
Lincoln

402-471-2823

7:30–4:30
Monday thru Friday - Full Service

Lancaster
(2)

625 N. 46th St.
Lincoln

402-471-3008

7:30–4:30
Monday thru Friday — Express Service Station
(NO TESTING)

Lincoln
(15)

111 West 3rd
North Platte

308-535-8326

8:00–4:30
Monday thru Friday

*Logan
(87)

Courthouse,
317 Main
Stapleton

308-636-2441

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
On These Dates Only
9-20,10-25,11-15,12-13

*Loup
(88)

Courthouse,
South Street
Taylor

308-942-3115

9:00–12:30–1:00–3:30
On These Dates Only
9-14,10-12,11-9,12-14

Madison
(7)

Courthouse,
101 Clara Davis Dr.
Madison

402-454-3311 Ext. 131

8:00–4:30
Monday/Tuesday/Friday

McPherson
(90)

Courthouse, Anderson &
Hwy 92
Tryon

308-587-2363

10:00–12:00–12:30–4:30
On These Dates Only
9-19,10-24,11-14,12-12

*Merrick
(46)

Courthouse,
1510 18th St.
Central City

308-946-2171

8:00–12:00–1:00–5:00
Every Friday

*Morrill
(64)

Courthouse,
6th & Main
Bridgeport

308-262-1927

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday

*Nance
(58)

Courthouse,
209 Esther
Fullerton

308-536-2165

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday

Nemaha
(44)

Courthouse,
1824 N St.
Auburn

402-274-5787

8:00–12:00–12:45–4:30
Every Wednesday

Nuckolls
(42)

Courthouse,
150 S. Main
Nelson

402-225-2458

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Tuesday

Otoe
(11)

Courthouse,
11th & Central
Nebraska City

402-873-4944

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Monday/Tuesday

Pawnee
(54)

Courthouse,
6th & G
Pawnee City

402-852-2438

9:15–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-8,9-22,10-6,10-20,11-3, 11-17,12-1,12-15,12-29

*Perkins
(74)

Courthouse,
200 Lincoln Ave.
Grant

308-352-4990

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-12,9-26,10-10,10-24,11-7,11-21,12-5,12-19

Phelps
(37)

Ag. Center,
1308 2nd St
Holdrege

308-995-8103

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Thursday/Friday

Pierce
(40)

Courthouse,
111 West Court
Pierce

402-329-4810

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday

Platte
(10)

Courthouse,
2610 14th St.
Columbus

402-563-4907

8:00–4:30
Every Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday

*Polk
(41)

Courthouse,
Courthouse Square,
Osceola

402-747-4071

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Tuesday

*Red Willow
(48)

Courthouse,
502 Norris Ave.
McCook

308-345-4139

8:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Monday/Tuesday

Richardson
(19)

Courthouse,
1700 Stone St.
Falls City

402-245-2772

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Wednesday

*Rock
(81)

Courthouse,
400 State Street
Bassett

402-684-3337

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:30
On These Dates Only
9-14,9-28,10-12,10-26,11-9,12-7,12-21

Saline
(22)

Courthouse,
215 S. Court
Wilber

402-821-3518

8:15–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Thursday

Sarpy
(59)

1210 Golden Gate Drive
Papillion

402-595-1834

8:00–4:30 Monday/Tuesday/Thursday/Friday
8:00–5:15 on Wednesdays

Saunders
(6)

Courthouse,
433 N. Chestnut
Wahoo

402-443-4970

8:00–12:00–12:30–4:30
Every Tuesday/Wednesday

Scottsbluff
(21)

Administration Bldg.,
1825 10th St.
Gering

308-436-6597

8:00–4:30
Monday thru Friday

Seward
(16)

County Ext. Office,
216 S. 9th St.
Seward

402-643-2980

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Monday/Thursday

Sheridan
(61)

Courthouse,
301 East 2nd
Rushville

308-327-2902

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:00
Every Wednesday

*Sherman
(56)

Courthouse,
630 "O" St.
Loup City

308-745-1425

10:00–12:30–1:00–4:00
Every Tuesday

*Sioux
(80)

Courthouse,
325 Main St.
Harrison

308-668-2422

10:00–12:00–1:00–3:00
On These Dates Only
9-26,10-31,11-28,12-26

Stanton
(53)

Courthouse,
804 Ivy St.
Stanton

402-439-2223

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:15
Every Wednesday

Thayer
(32)

Courthouse,
225 N. 4th
Hebron

402-768-0425

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Monday

*Thomas
(89)

Courthouse,
Main & Hwy 2
Thedford

308-645-2262

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9–6,10–4,11–1,11–29,12–27

Thurston
(55)

Social Services Bldg.,
415 Main St.
Pender

402-385-2201

9:45–12:00–1:00–4:15
On These Dates Only
9-21,10-5,10-19,11-2,11-16,11-30,12-14,12-28

*Valley
(47)

Courthouse,
125 S. 15th
Ord

308-728-3731

8:30–12:30–1:00–4:00
Every Wednesday

Washington
(29)

Courthouse,
1555 Colfax
Blair

402-426-6858

8:00–4:30
Every Wednesday

Wayne
(27)

Courthouse,
510 Pearl St.
Wayne

402-375-7009

8:45–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Wednesday

Webster
(45)

Courthouse,
621 N. Cedar
Red Cloud

402-746-2877

9:00–12:00–1:00–4:00
On These Dates Only
9-12,9-26,10-10,10-24,11-7,11-21,12-5,12-19

*Wheeler
(84)

Courthouse,
Courthouse Square,
Bartlett

308-654-3236

9:00–12:00–1:00–3:00
On These Dates Only
9-14,10-12,11-9,12-7

York
(17)

Courthouse,
510 Lincoln Ave.
York

402-362-3471

8:30–12:00–1:00–4:30
Every Thurs, Friday

Locations marked with an asterisk (*) are closed when the Driver's License Examiner is administering skills tests to commercial motor vehicle operators.